Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Can i have a right to ask compantion?



Please Wait ..

Can i have a right to ask compantion? (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : s.v.k.bhashyanth
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 11:00

dear sir,
my name is bhashyanth. my father was expired in bus accident in august 2010. he is a postal employee. he is going to another place on his duty middle of the journey accident was happen. i was filed a pition on apsrtc...compantion. and also i was applied for compansation appointment in postal dept. rececntly one of the postal official advised me to u can ask the compantion to postal dept also why because ur father was expired in duty. sir can file a pition on postal also?? can i have a right to ask compantion? please give ur valueble suggestion to me
thanking you




Expert : M.Sheik Mohammed Ali
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 11:13

my best option you must get job from compassionate grounds, it will help to your family.



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 13:01

Mr Sheikh Moh nicely advised you.

You can claim thru MACT, ACCIDENT CLAIM+ AS ON DUTY, POSTAL DEPT MUST PAY COMPENSATION.



Author : s.v.k.bhashyanth
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 14:14

@m sheik sir my wish also to got job. it will help for me and my family. but just i wuld like that information is right or wrong!!!



Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 15:45

you can file an application for an appointment on compensatory grounds.



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 11:34

आप का मार्गदशन विद्जनो ने बिलकुल सही ढंग से किया है जिससे मै सहमत हूँ .

आप मुआवजा की मांग कर सकते है जैसा की श्र्रोफ्फ़ साहेब ने कहा है.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: