Can i buy open to sky area and use that place privately

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
24 June 2019

Hi Sir/Madam,

My flat boundaries are given below :

EAST : CORRIDOR
WEST : STAIRS and LIFT
NORTH : OPEN TO SKY
SOUTH : OPEN TO SKY

There is a open space at north side(mentioned OPEN TO SKY in sale deed). He sold all the flats. Now, can I buy that OPEN TO SKY area? is this legally fine?



Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 June 2019

Show the documents and consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation, analyses, guidance and proper proceeding, as required.
An "anonymous" author may not be entertained and obliged by experts as per rule of this platform, hence disclose your identity.
If you are located in Delhi/NCR and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075
Cell # +91- 98911-52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com or visit: www.vakil-saab.com

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
25 June 2019

contact local lawyer with sale deed.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu