Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Can eviction be saved



Please Wait ..

Can eviction be saved (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pawan kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 18:05

trail court has passed exparte orders ag. me on grounds of subletting and non payment of rent to vacate within 3 months.period of 3months is going to lapse and sub lettees have already vacated and handed over possession to landlord. can i save eviction. if so by filing appeal or requesting trail court to set aside exparte decree. which option will be effective




Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 19:12

File appeal.



Author : pawan kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 19:26

respected nandaji, on what ground should ifile appealin distt courts and in how many days appeal can be filed



Expert : kuldeep kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 20:35

file appeal....but on what grounds....acquaint authority with true picture for non eviction.



Author : pawan kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 18:20

is it must to pay rent arrears before making appeal



Author : pawan kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 18:21

is it must to pay rent arrears before making appeal



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 June 2012 at 21:45

W/o paying rent the appeal won't be entertained.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: