Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Can deputy commissioner listen wakf properties grievance



Please Wait ..

Can deputy commissioner listen wakf properties grievance (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : JAVED AFZAL
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 22:52

Sir,

Will you please me whether deputy commissioner can listen appeal for illegal encroachment of wakf properties.




Expert : J K Agrawal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 August 2012 at 05:44

No, Not at all, only the authority appointed under Waqf Act can do it. That is Waqf Board.



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 August 2012 at 15:31

No,he cannot listen.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: