Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Can an indian citizen open a company overseas without any permission?



Please Wait ..

Can an indian citizen open a company overseas without any permission? (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 31 January 2012 at 17:53

Can an Indian citizen open a company overseas without any permission?
Is there any bar in starting a company with indian citizen as intial subcriber to the shares of a company registered in a foreign country?

In case of Yes or No, please do mention how & under which law.




Expert : ADVOCATE DEFENSE.

Posted On 31 January 2012 at 18:35

You seems to be an INTERNATIONAL person still anonymous.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 31 January 2012 at 19:18

You should raise this question with your open identity in a proper site viz. www.caclubindia.com



Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah

Posted On 01 February 2012 at 09:04

you have to check law of that foreign countary, in which you wish to incorporate company.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics