Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > CANARA BANK CONTRACT EMPLOYES



Please Wait ..


CANARA BANK CONTRACT EMPLOYES (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : canara bank contract employees

Posted On 06 June 2011 at 13:51

Dear sir,
This is a representation from CANARA BANK CONTRACT EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION for safe guarding the intrest of INVESTMENT OFFICERS ON CONTRACT (Specially recruit for bank insurance).We wish to mention as fallowing......

1-We are Special person for doing the insurance job in canara bank since 2009

2-We have been working on the bank of contract for 3 years extended for two years.

3-Our contract basically confines us for monthaly target 1 lack/month recived primium and almost of us doing satisfatory.

4-Suddenly bank floated concept of supplementry contract without taking into confidence the other party of contract.

5-On reputing the contants of supplementry contract the management of canara bank get annoid and started taking revengefull action by way
terminations,holding salaries,incentive ,humiliting etc
6-Now once again the management has launched the concept of CLG (COADED LEAD GENERATERS) which implies that the parmanent officers of canara bank
in the rank of scale 1,2,3 will get speciallised traning for IRDA LICENCE.
7-This means at one hand the officers of canara bank going to get additional benifit by way of commession,incentive.While on the other hand the investment officer on contract
will become jobless and will come to street.
8-This is highly undesirable view of social and natural justice.

9-The parmanent officers are already setteled and earning handsome salary and hence this action of bank is going to give them additional benifit at the cost of intreset of investment officer on contract.

WE REQUEST YOU TO INTERVENE IN THE MATTER FOR THE JUSTICE OF INVESTMENT OFFICER ON CONTRACT...
Dear sir ,

we file court case in kerla highcourt and lucknow high court regarding this supplymentry contract sir,i just send you the copies of...

1-contract letter
2-supplymentry contract
3-pitition copy lucknow and kerla high court
4-stay order copy of kerla high court
5-suprim court order copy regarding contract employes
6-




Author : canara bank contract employees

Posted On 06 June 2011 at 13:57

dear sir,
please find the supplymentry contract copy



Author : canara bank contract employees

Posted On 06 June 2011 at 14:56

Dear sir,
kerla high court petition copy


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics