Buying property from huf

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 September 2017

We are planning to buy a property registered in the name of HUF, HUF Karta is going to sign the registry, is there a requirement for NOC from all coparcener and do they really need to sign as a witness in registry. What other documents should i take from them . This is not a ancestral property, its a society flat bought under HUF from builder.

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 



Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
13 September 2017

No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
13 September 2017

While Insisting the Querists for their details the concerned person him self had not posted his own details and remains Anonymous for several years

Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert)
14 September 2017

Repeated query.. already answered at the other thread

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
14 September 2017

Some so called experts are in the habit of poking their nose in unrelated matters, it would be better for the forum / author to contribute and share his knowledge if he can / have, rather to comment only for comments.

They just try to pose, they are master of the forum / law / knowledge / intelligence, fact may / seem to be reverse.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
14 September 2017

repeated query. no reply.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
14 September 2017

Mr.RK Goyal Justification would be better than irritation



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics