Brother related problem

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 October 2017

Sir/Madam,

My own brother is playing game with us. We are in joint family. He has taken near about Rs. 50,00,000/- loan from market/people/bank and not giving reason of taking the loan or where he invested. If simply says he has lost all his money in Commodity Trading and not coming to home.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
12 October 2017

What family want to do?

Can arrive at amicable settlement with the creditors and pay to end the matter.

If not having enough sources, he may approach law to declare him bankrupt.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 October 2017

The creditors can proceed to recover from his estate, guarantors...

Is any family member his guarantor?


krishna mohan (Expert)
15 October 2017

such a large sum they give against the likely stake in the family property. May check the real position and take legal advise if family owns property.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics