Book to get knowledge about civil & criminal practice

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
08 August 2019

Respected Experts,

I am a law student and I wish to learn about Criminal & Civil practice procedure into the court.
Kindly let me know about the book or manual from where I could get thorough knowledge about the Civil & Criminal procedure into the court.

Thank you !!!


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
09 August 2019

Ask from your professor.

Kavita S (Querist)
09 August 2019



My professor asked me to join a senior lawyer. I did join him but he only asks me to take dates, not letting me to be with him during the court proceeding to learn.
It is more that 3 months that I have joined him but not getting any knowledge only roam from one court to other to take dates.
Please let me know about the book or manual so that I could learn thoroughly about procedures.

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
09 August 2019

Dear Sir,
You are advised to visit any lawyer office or Court record room and go on reading the pleadings of different cases so that you can acquire legal knowledge.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

Adv. Vaishali Harish Gore (Expert)
09 August 2019

Dear kavita,
every lawyer goes with this stage, by taking dates in a court, you will understand dicta of court. filing and appearing in court is practical training to you and for theory u read civil and criminal procedure code

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
10 August 2019

When you wait in the Courts to take time in your case you should also watch and observe other cases and arguments.You could also study the Formats of filing the Petitions in Courts and refer various judgement in Googale .

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
10 August 2019

Please tell me as a Client would you entrust your own case to an lawyer who had completed his/her studies just before 3 month

Kavita S (Querist)
15 August 2019

Thank you...Experts. I really appreciate your co-operation.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu