Bonus after relieving from my job

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 November 2017

I have joined a private company on october 2014.It was an msme.So they didn't gave me any appoinment order.I worked till may 2017 for the company.I was paid the last bonus of 2015-2016 financial year on nov 2016.After my resignation,Employer is refusing to pay the bonus of april 2016 to may 2017.My salary was credited to bank account.I am having the Relieving order.For the 2 period i served,i was also not benifitted with pf also.Can i get the bonus crom the employer?


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
10 November 2017

You are entitled for bonus.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

No advice to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 November 2017

i close this thread and shall open a new thread with my identity



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics