Bond

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 May 2019

From company I did not Recive any call letter/appointment letter/joining letter and I am not signing any document or letter till today in that condition bond is applicable or not


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
16 May 2019

Then in what way connected? did you work there nor was in any business contract etc.,

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 May 2019

No, you have not joined the company, the terms and conditions of bond are not applicable.

DR.VEDULA GOPINATH (Expert)
18 May 2019

unless you have specifically and willfully given acceptance in writing in a documents to undertake working for a specific period ...Bond will not be applicable to you at all.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu