Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Bocw fee and registration process



Please Wait ..

Bocw fee and registration process (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Anup varma
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 14:00

Hii,
Can anyone provide me the fee structure on BOCW act Building & other Construction worker s Welfare act 1996 in Gujarat. I think it is 2000 up to 100 workers and if more than 100?
Also, please provide the procedure for registering under BOCW ACt,
Please clearify.... Thanks

Regards,
Anup Varma




Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: