Bank panel lawyer

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 November 2017


What are the functions of Bank Panel Advocate?
Which book will have to be read to work in this area?


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
10 November 2017

Is it a legal query? search google.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
11 November 2017

























Click the following link for function and duties of bank panel lawyers

https://blog.ipleaders.in/panel-lawyer-role/

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
11 November 2017

If you appreciate my answers to your queries please give me likes.

N.K.Assumi (Expert)
11 November 2017

You have to read almost all the civil laws including criminal laws, constitution, corporate laws and also jurisprudence.It don't come easy.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

In my knowledge there is no entrance for Bank panel advocate.

Knowledge regarding contract, other civil laws, local land laws , procedures is required.

Banks considers practice experience (Say 15 years or more) for the purpose.

Being in panel never confirms receipt of cases from Banks.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 November 2017

Whatever you have already studied in your law, especially concerning banking industry, you will have to be thorough, who shall be interested in appointing you as their penal lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics