Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Bank guarantee renewal



Please Wait ..

Bank guarantee renewal (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Krishsna
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 19:31

Dear All,

BG (Bank guarantee) issued by a bank should be on the stamp paper or franking.

Is it requires BG renewal also on Stamp paper?

Pls advice.

Thanks







Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 22:05

it can be on stamp paper or franking can be done



Author : Krishsna
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 August 2012 at 15:29

Then if, Bank has provided BG renewal its letter head, is it valid?

Is it compulsory to insist BG renewal on Stamp paper OR Franking??

Pls advice.



Expert : malipeddi jaggarao
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 August 2012 at 09:39

renewal of BG can be on Bank's letter head.



Author : Krishsna
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 August 2012 at 14:58

There is a difference of opinion in this case.. Pls advice friends.

thanks


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: