Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Bail orders clarification



Please Wait ..

Bail orders clarification (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : sanjeev kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 August 2012 at 17:50

D/Fellows,
What is the difference between 'sentence suspended' and 'conviction suspended'Which authority has the powers?




Expert : venkatesh Rao
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 August 2012 at 18:25

It is the sentence and not the conviction that can be suspended by the appellate courts in exercise of their powers u/s 389 cr.p.c.



Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 August 2012 at 19:55

Academic query........



Expert : Ashish Davessar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 August 2012 at 21:24

Academic query.



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 00:01

Academic query.



Expert : kuldeep kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 06:05

great advice by the first expert....


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: