BDD CHAWL

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 May 2019

I am thinking to by bdd chawl at Naigaon ...but I come to know that transfer of name is stopped . One officer of PWD told that U take wen transfer policy will come I will transfer but I told what ABT builder ....he told nothing to do with builder , it is between you and government. Some people are telling transfer of name will be after 10 year.......plz guide me what to do


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
23 May 2019

Sale purchase of the flat in bdd chawl is stopped however peoples are illegally buying it at their own risk. I will advice to refrain from buying the property.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu