Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > Audit report in form-88 under wb vat act, 2003



Please Wait ..

Audit report in form-88 under wb vat act, 2003 (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : AJOY KR. MUKHERJEE

Posted On 30 September 2013 at 11:47

WE HAVE PREPARE THE AUDIT REPORT IN FORM-88 UNDER SECTION 30E OF THE WEST BENGAL VAT ACT, 2003 BUT AT TIME OF SIGNING OF THIS AUDIT REPORT BY OUR CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT IT WILL SIGN HIS ROUGH COPY WITH FRESH COPY. IN ROUGH COPY THERE IS SOME MISTAKE. WHEN WE SUBMIT THE THE FORM-88 TO THE DEPARTMENT CONCERN WRONGLY SUBMIT THE ROUGH COPY. WE FIND IT AT THE TIME OF ASSESSMENT. AT THE TIME OF HEARING WE SUBMIT THE FRESH COPY TO THE CONCERN OFFICER AND POINT OUT HIM THE MATTER WHICH IS REALTED WITH ITC. THEN HE TOLD OK I WILL SEE. BUT IN HIS ASSESSMENT ORDER HE CONSIDER THE OLD ROUGH COPY WHICH WE SUBMIT WRONGLY EARLIER NOT THE FRESH COPY AND PASSED THE ASST. ORDER. IT IS ALSO INFROM YOU THAT WE SUBMIT OUR VAT RETURN THERE IS NO CHANGE,OUR BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS THERE IS NO CHANGE RELATED ITC. ONLY ADDRESS OF CA IS WRONG AND A LINE UNDER ITC IS OMITTED IN THE OLD ROUGH COPY OF FORM-88.

PLEASE ADVICE ME NOW WHAT IS THE REMEDY.

THANKS

AJOY




Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 08 October 2013 at 12:24

consult tax lawyer.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: