Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Constitutional Law > Art 15



Please Wait ..

Art 15 (Constitutional Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : armaan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 09:59

what does the word "only" in art 15 mean?
what is the scope of that word?





Expert : N.K.Assumi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 10:14

Crucial word 'only' in that Article is that: if discrimination is based on some ground not connected with religion, etc; but with some other rational factor, the discrimination would be valid.



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 23:43

Assumi is too good to reply your Academic Query. nothing to add.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: