Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Arms act



Please Wait ..

Arms act (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Bala shankar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 July 2012 at 18:58

the accused is charged u/s 25(1-B)r/w sec.3 of arms act 1959. is it necessary to examine the ballistic expert to prove the charge for the prosecution.




Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 23:36

If necessary to prove, yes.
What is your aim??



Author : Bala shankar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 July 2012 at 06:43

my aim is to get conviction


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: