Arbitration appointment

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 March 2017

How can an arbitrator appointment be challenged in case of loan case by bank


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
21 March 2017

state full facts.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
21 March 2017

Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
21 March 2017

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Looks like examination question.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
21 March 2017

Post complete details.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
22 March 2017

Post complete details.

Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert)
22 March 2017

mention detail facts.

DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert)
22 March 2017

Arbitration cases are mostly by co op banks and the provision is built in the law so you can not challange the appointment.

But though minimum but still there are many other routes where you can take some steps.

It will depend on the details of the dispute filed before the arbitrator by the bank which does have many lapses or mistakes.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu