Application in to bring on record additional documents

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 September 2018

I as party-in-person had filed an application in the High Court to bring on record additional documents in a petition already on-board and NDOH is 20th Sept. The dealing assistant remarked as follows:

“CORRECT PROVISION OF LAW BE GIVEN IN THE HEADING OF THE APPLICATION”
I shall be thankful if Ld. experts give the correct provision of law so that I can re-submit the application.
Thank you


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
15 September 2018

Yourself can check up the order and rule in the CPC.

V.N.K. MENON (Querist)
16 September 2018

Sir, you will kindly appreciate that if I can do so without doubt, there is no point in approaching the forum.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu