Appeal in district court

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 July 2019

Sir, please let me know the various stages of an appeal in district court in civil suit how long it will take to get the judgment thanks in advance
Regards
Raghu


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
14 July 2019

State real facts otherwise academic query.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 July 2019

What are the facts vis-a-vis dispute?
What is the opinion of your lawyer?
Seek advise/ guidance of a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me with records (on appointment) at:
Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi
Cell # 9891152939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com or visit: www.vakil-saab.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu