Appeal

 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 April 2019

Divorce filed by my husband got dismissed. He no go appeal. I no go appeal. What happen? I want alimony how to get tell.

Yours,

Radha.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 April 2019

if husband filed case and he lost then he has to go forappeal.

or else

you are still husband and wife.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 April 2019

The case has not been allowed and there is no order for divorce.
Consult your lawyer for better appreciation of judgment and guidance.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 April 2019

Can I file 125 crpc again? Last time it got dismissed. Can I ask alimony again?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu