Anticipatory bail in 406,419,170

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
25 August 2019

Recently i have been booked under sec. 406,419 170 & 120/B.
One accused in released on bail after investigation.
As per aligations we had visited a shopkeeper godown intimidating as duplicate GST officers. But, the officers are real and not fake. I had accompanied them as informer and to show them the place. After the search was over, the shopkeeper approached my friend ie accused no.1 to pursue him for settling down the matter. Under the pretext of giving papers & bills etc he called my friend to his shop. As planned earlier he trapped my friend of taking Rs 50 k as settlement and police made a case. Although he didn�t touch the bag containing money he was forcibly pushed in a car and bag was put beside him.
The bailed out accused has business rivalry with the shop keeper.
The matter is now 12 days olderr. Police is supporting us bcoz the officers are real and the search is real. But, since the fir is lodged i need to present my self with a A/B cover. Please advise.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
26 August 2019

You have not been able to convey what the matter is.

please come clear.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
26 August 2019

You have already been managed bail by an able, competent and intelligent lawyer engaged by you, what is his/her opinion? If you have lost faith in your lawyer it is better to change him/her immediately.
Why do you need second opinion on the basis of limited facts posted by you, except the fact it is available FREE OF COST?

Lawrence William (Querist)
26 August 2019

Sir, my advocate explains me that if you have to produce yourself in front of police, then go for A/B and then only meet them. Bcoz , the GST officers who had visited the shopkeeper are genuine and original. But, since i had accompanied them & I am a common man i am thinking of taking A/B protection and then producing my self. Plz advise

Lawrence William (Querist)
26 August 2019

Sir, my advocate explains me that if you have to produce yourself in front of police, then go for A/B and then only meet them. Bcoz , the GST officers who had visited the shopkeeper are genuine and original. But, since i had accompanied them & I am a common man i am thinking of taking A/B protection and then producing my self. Plz advise

P. Venu (Expert)
27 August 2019

Let the Police investigate the matter. Facts posted do not suggest any requirement to rush for seeking anticipatory bail.

Lawrence William (Querist)
29 August 2019

Actually the police has made blunder out of this case. The complainant misinformed police that the GST officers who had come to his shop & godown are fake. But, these are real one. Now, they are under pressure as how should they summon the original officers? They cannot call them up bcoz they are seniors in ranking. I had accompanied the officers as a informer. Hence, I am seeking A/B to produce myself in front of the police. That�s why I wanted to know weather my a/b application ia legitimate or not. Kindly suggest some remedy.

Lawrence William (Querist)
29 August 2019

Actually the police has made blunder out of this case. The complainant misinformed police that the GST officers who had come to his shop & godown

Lawrence William (Querist)
29 August 2019

Pl ignore this above message. Its repeated by error.👆🏻

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
30 August 2019

For you remedy is taking A/B in sessions court. And when matter come for hearing you can fight out the case as per your defense.

Lawrence William (Querist)
30 August 2019

Thanks Shri Pawar ji, but as per the FIR the police has mentioned the original officers as fake and they slapped charges of 406, 419, and 170. Now, they got information that the GST officers are real. The search is also real. So how can they summon the GST officers?. I am in a soup and falsely implicated in the matter. The GST officers are ready to exhibit their identity and motive of search.But, who will initiate?
I hope I get A/B on the above mentioned facts.

Lawrence William (Querist)
30 August 2019

Please guide me on this matter

Lawrence William (Querist)
30 August 2019

Please guide me on this matter

P. Venu (Expert)
31 August 2019

The posting suggests to be unreal. Either you have not posted the complete facts or there are deeper issues; may be both.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu