Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Ancestral property



Please Wait ..

Ancestral property (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Vijay
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 23:47

Greetings...

My father got a house from my grand father. A part of the house was taken over by government in road widening. I have taken loan in my personal name and rebuild the entire house. I have a younger brother (major) and two married sisters. The house is still in the name of my father. Will i have an additional share in the house over my brother and sisters?




Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 00:07

You have legally no additional share even though after obtaining personal loan, you have got it reconstructed. If your brothers and sisters recognise your contribution then they can do so.



Expert : Adv. Bharat Chugh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 08:39

Endorse the views of Ld.Makkad Sir.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 09:52

agree with Mr. Makkad



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 08:54

Nothing left to be added after the considered opinion of Ld. Makkad.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: