Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Agreement



Please Wait ..

Agreement (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Viral
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 15:51

Dear Experts!

Can anybody provide me format of Build, Operate and Transfer Contract?

My email is viralstripathi@gmail.com.




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 16:44

we do not provide ready made formats



Author : Viral
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 17:05

Dear Mr. ajay,

Thanks for your reply!

What are the clauses one should ensure in the agreement?



Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 17:22

Please engage an advocate. The issues are too many to mention in one or two lines.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 17:26

A type of arrangement in which the private sector builds an infrastructure project, operates it and eventually transfers ownership of the project to the government. In many instances, the government becomes the firm's only customer and promises to purchase at least a predetermined amount of the project's output. This ensures that the firm recoups its initial investment in a reasonable time span.

Read more: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/b/botcontract.asp#ixzz245RAQux2


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: