Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Agicultural land and agriculturist



Please Wait ..

Agicultural land and agriculturist (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Atish
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 August 2012 at 23:16

Dear Sir,
My father was an agriculturist and had lands on his name till 2001. He expired in 2003.
I had also purchased agricultural land in 1997 and sold it in 2007. After this I have not purchased any agricultural land.
I would like to purcahse a large chunk of agricultural land now.
Is there any rule or restriction barring my status as an agricuturist now.
If yes then what is the right and legal procedure.
Regards
Atish




Expert : bhagwat patil
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 14:34

Yes you can .all you have to obtain all past 7/12 extracts and agricultural certificate for remaining years.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: