After relieving by technical resign, shall one get arrears

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 June 2018

Dear sir,

If a person relieved after technical resigntion. If pay scale of old post changed to another by government orders. Is he eligible for arrears/deduction s?



Date of relief on resignation and effective date of revision of pay is necessary for reply to your question, which you have not mentioned.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
13 June 2018

Agree with Dhingra Ji.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
13 June 2018

Yes date of reliving is material. If you are entitle for arrears on the reliving date you are entitle for arrears.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
14 June 2018

I agree wih ShirishPawar.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu