Affidavit not filed by husband even after 4 years.

 

(Querist)
10 January 2019

I filed divorce on basis of abandonment in Hindu Marriage Act. In the year 2016. This is 2019.
Still the OP advocate i.s filing evidence. one date after another date.

Affidavit is not filed and my cross examination already over in 2017 decembber.

In the meantime interim alimony got piled up and my advocate got warrant issued.
Since warrant issued husband stoppped coming to court and absconded.

Today he came to court and paid 600 rs cost.

Like this how long? What to do now, I want this divorce thing to get over quick.

Judge wotn issue exparte divorce he has told.

Tell solution other than to wait.




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu