Adverse remark related to integrity expunged

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 February 2017

R/Experts, adverse remark in ACR 'Integrity doubtful' recorded by reviewing authority not reporting authority in 2010-11without any enquiries etc, expunged in 2013 but communicated in Sept, 2016. Due to this ACP scale due from June 2013 withheld and sanctioned in Feb,2017. Pay revision n arrears from 2013 getting now. What course of action for interest on arrears n defamation / harassment against erring reviewing authority can be taken.
Regards
C P Arora
Lecturer, Technical Ed Deptt, Haryana


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
17 February 2017

The action is appealable.

First of all the officer had not followed the procedure relating to adverse remarks regarding integrity.

Secondly the remarks are expunged which is a valid cause for review DPC for promotion or ACP.

+

action for defamation can still be taken.



Guest (Expert)
17 February 2017

Mr. Arora,

Do you want to club all the stages of executive action as well as judicial review in one go?

Better take up the case systematically in phased manner.

At fist ask for Review DPC and only then think about any further action, if Review DPC is not conducted.

Action for defamation can be justified only after your claims are proved to be right after accomplishment of the due administrative processes.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
17 February 2017

not understood what do you mean by

"Pay revision n arrears from 2013 getting now."

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
17 February 2017

Agree with the expert Sudhir Kumar.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
17 February 2017

Mr. Sudhir Kumar is well versed in such matters and has been posting on such matters.


Agree with Mr. Sudhir Kumar.



Guest (Expert)
17 February 2017

VERY STRANGE, a totally fake expert, Mr. Dooba, with fake identity issues a testimonial to Shri Sudhir Kumar, as if Mr. Dooba has got doctorate on ACRs in services, whereas he may not be knowing what the terms of "ACR" or "ACP" denote!

Kumar Doab (Expert)
17 February 2017

Who is addressed as Mr. Dooba by this person in last post from my last post in this thread?



This person means; that person in last post from my last post in this thread who has pasted the picture of a very old man and a very sick man of more than 80 years and that is a known habitual abuser, stalker, and offender loitering at LCI for many years and whose condition has worsened beyond repair in last 9-11 months.



9-11 months is since it was 8-10 months in past months.



This person means; that person in last post from my last post in this thread who has been decaying beyond repair in last 9-11 months posting his sickening comments as per his DIE HARD HABIT( his own admission) and doing his trademark TAMASSHA (his own fond word).

Kumar Doab (Expert)
17 February 2017

Mr. Sudhir Kumar has done doctorate in such matters.



This person in 2nd last post from my last post in this thread who has pasted the picture of a very old man and a very sick and decaying old man of more than 80 years and that is a known habitual abuser, stalker, and offender loitering at LCI for many years and whose condition has worsened beyond repair in last 9-11 months.............................







Guest (Expert)
17 February 2017

Dooba or Doab, one and the same thing. Even otherwise, Doab (TWO RIVERS) is not a good name.

Better adopt the name of some real river, mountain or ocean, what is this TWO RIVERS (Do+ab)?

By the way, WHY ARE YOU KEEPING A FAKE IDENTITY and WHY ARE YOU AFRAID OF POSTING YOUR CORRECT NAME, PHOTO AND LOCATION IN YOUR PROFILE AT LCI?



Guest (Expert)
17 February 2017

Mr. Dooba/Do+ab (TWO RIVERS)

I pointed out towards you, as if you obtained doctorate on on ACRs in services, when you may not be knowing what "ACR" or "ACP" denotes, but issuing certificates to the expert.

Further, as of your bad habit and like your fake identity, you can't resist from making utterly false and misleading statements, as you falsely said, "Mr. Sudhir Kumar has done doctorate in such matters."

However, to prove me wrong, you are welcome to get that confirmed from Mr. Sudhir Kumar, if he has done doctorate on the issues of ACR. TAKE THIS OPEN CHALLENGE.

By the way, WHY ARE YOU KEEPING A FAKE IDENTITY and WHY ARE YOU AFRAID OF POSTING YOUR CORRECT NAME, PHOTO AND LOCATION IN YOUR PROFILE AT LCI?


Kumar Doab (Expert)
17 February 2017

Once again at the cost of repeating:




You can certainly scream,shout in front of your own mirror in your private fiefdom and challenge your own image in your own hellicunations.




You have insulted Mr. Sudhir Kumar also in many threads.



The fact is that you are good for nothing.



Mr. Sudhir Kumar, Mr. Rajendar K Goyal and everyone else is much ahead and better than you.



No one invites you no one wants you.


You are unwanted, unwarranted and you are sole and lone and alone facing such treatment at LCI.



Decay further by your own choice.



Trouble more everyone whoever (if any) is around you.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
18 February 2017

@ Mr Kumar Doab.

I know you regard me very well and much more than Mr Dhingra may regard me.

I am sorry .

I have done no doctorate in any subject.

I agree that Mr Dhingra at many times tried to insult me. This doe snot instigate me to insult back.

I know how to ignore and how not to let the decency f the forum not to be spoiled.

At some points he has agreed with me.

But this does not deter me from expressing agreement or disagreement with his views.

I would have never stepped in this debate had both of you not quoted my "so called doctorate" which I do not have.



C.P.Arora (Querist)
18 February 2017

Clarification for kind attention of experts: Adverse remarks related to integrity has been expunged in 2013 but formal orders issued in 2016. DPC cleared me for ACP n granted so pay fixed n arrears w.e.f. 2013 received. ACP was due from 1.6.2013 so pay fixation n arrears please.

C.P.Arora (Querist)
22 February 2017

Clarification for kind attention of experts: Adverse remarks related to integrity has been expunged in 2013 but formal orders issued in 2016. DPC cleared me for ACP n granted so pay fixed n arrears w.e.f. 2013 received. ACP was due from 1.6.2013 so pay fixation n arrears please.



Guest (Expert)
22 February 2017

Mr. Dooba alias Doab (do+ab = 2 rivers),

By your two small posts and response by Mr. Sudhir Kumar has done a great job to prove many things against by yourself, i.e.,

1) As an imposter, not an expert, and working for some other members, whose names are recommended without asking or without context;
2) A TOUT & SYCOPHANT;
3) Post only wrong and misleading statements;
4) When find unable to justify your stand, you take shelter of other experts to hide yourself and your weaknesses to sidetrack the issue;
5) You intentionally drag the names of other experts as of your tactics to involve them in our conflicting views and become the source of earning bad name for them also, as you have earned for yourself;
6) You presume too much without knowing any background and don't shy to make wrong statements;

You issued a testimonial in favour of Shri Sudhir Kumar and even made an exaggerated that by flaely stating that "Mr. Sudhir Kumar has done doctorate in such matters."

BUT, SORRY TO POINT OUT THAT FOR WHOM YOU SHAMELESSLY MADE SUCH A FALSE STATEMENT, THE SAID MR. SUDHIR KUMAR HIMSELF FALSIFIED YOUR STATEMENT BY CLEARLY ADMITTING THAT HE HAS NOT DONE DOCTORATE IN SUCH MATTERS, AS HE STATED "I have done no doctorate in any subject."

THAT CLEARLY PROVED THAT by recommending and even making false statement about Mr. Sudhir Kumar, you are merely a tout, sycophant making false and misleading statements to misguide one and all, recommended his name as if an agent, tried to hide your skin behind Mr. Sudhir Kumar in a bid to drag his name, as of trick to get him also maligned, when unable to prove your stand, and ultimately, unable to justify yourself by yourself or even through your supporter, you mad and abusive post, even before Shri Sudhir Kumar refuted your stand.

I very well knew that WHEN FIND YOURSELF UNABLE TO JUSTIFY YOUR STATEMENT logically or legally or even through your supporters, YOU START ABUSING ME ABUNDANTLY, LIKE A MENTAL PATIENT, WHICH YOU HAVE PROVED THROUGH YOUR LAST POST. So, as usual you did that by abusing me instead of proving the correctness of your shameless false statements.

Even thereafter, you still tried to take shelter of Mr. Sudhir Kumar and Rajendra K Goyal, by trying to pamper tham again and stated, "Mr. Sudhir Kumar, Mr. Rajendar K Goyal and everyone else is much ahead and better than you."

BUT STILL IN A BID TO PROVOKE AND INSTIGATE MR. SUDHIR KUMAR AGAINST ME, you stated, "You have insulted Mr. Sudhir Kumar also in many threads." NOW I CHALLENGE YOU TO GIVE THE LINK OF ANY THREAD HERE TO PROVE IF I INSULTED HIM. However, if you think that to point out about some wrong advice of anyone is his insult, you cannot expect me to endorse his wrong advice, like you as of your old habit to mislead the querists.

THAT ALL CLEARLY PROVES THAT YOU ARE only AN IMPOSTER and PRETENDER.

So, as an imposter, you are ONCE AGAIN WELCOME with your utter pain of irritation and frustration, as is revealed from your repeated utter grumblings and abuses like an utterly shaken mental patient, when you could not find any way out for your healthy life.

Further, YOU HAVE ALSO PROVED to be a TOUT, not being an expert. When a person papmpers or recommends some one else without asking or without any reason, he is treated to be merely pampering. AND pampering is the job of only TOUTS, which you have proved beyond any doubt WHEN WITHOUT ASKING OR WITHOUT ANY CONTEXT THAT TOO WITH EXAGGERATION TO MISLEAD A QUERIST WITH YOUR DECEITFUL & MALAFIDE INTENTIONS.

Question arises, neither the author, Mr. CPcArora, asked you whom he should contact, who is PhD in ACRs nor even Mr. Sudhir Kumar supported your wrong statement, as he openly refuted having not done doctorate in ACRs. SO, YOU PROVED YOURSELF TO BE MERELY A TOUT or agent.

By the way, WHY DO YOU KEEP A FAKE IDENTITY and ARE AFRAID OF POSTING YOUR REAL NAME, PHOTO AND LOCATION IN YOUR PROFILE AT LCI, EVEN AFTER INNUMERABLE REQUESTS?

PLEASE PROVE YOUR GENUINENESS, AS AN EXPERT, IF NOT A LAWYER. Recommending others names or pampering them is not an expertise, rather TOUTING of some specific experts even without any specific reason.



Guest (Expert)
22 February 2017

Mr. Sudhir Kumar,

Thanks for your clarification about the falseness of the statements and claims of Mr. Kumar Doab.

About your statement, "I know you regard me very well and much more than Mr Dhingra may regard me," you are probably quite mistaken. Mr. Doab has not shown any respect for you, rather, being unable to prove his false and exaggerated claims, he tried to hide himself by taking shelter of your name to sidetrack the issue or to instigate you against me. So far as repect to me, he hates me too much. So, you should not have compared yourself with me, as such a comparison was quite irrelevant.

About your statement, "I agree that Mr Dhingra at many times tried to insult me. This doe snot instigate me to insult back," you are again wrong in interpreting his trick. First of all, it is only Mr. Doab, who drags your name in his falsely made statements intentionally inviting comments, so that he can flare up the issues to falsely show as if you have been insulted. SO, YOU CAN SQUARELY HOLD RESPONSIBLE, IF ANY OBSERVATION IS INVITED BY HIS WRONG STATEMENTS ABOUT YOU.

IF YOU TAKE IT AS INSULT, YOU MAY HAVE TO GIVE A DEEP THINKING OVER THE ISSUE. I AM SURE, YOU CAN REALIZE THAT MR. DOAB IS DIRECTLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE SO CALLED INSULT TO YOU OR MR. RAJENDRA K GOYAL, WHEN WITHOUT ANY CONTEXT HE DRAGS YOUR NAMES WITHOUT ANY CONTEXT OR ASKING BY MAKING WRONG & MISLEADING STATEMENTS ABOUT BOTH OF YOU TO INVITE SOME OBSERVATION ON HIS WRONG STATEMENTS. Even now, in his latest statement, "Mr. Sudhir Kumar, Mr. Rajendar K Goyal and everyone else is much ahead and better than you." HE DRAGGED the name of Mr. Rajendra K Goyal WITHOTU ANY CONTEXT. Can you say, with what context of the query of the author he has dragged the name of Mr. Rajendra k Goyal? SO, FOR ALL THAT, YOU CAN'T BLAME ME TILL THE NAME OF BOTH OF YOU ARE INTENTIONALLY AND UNDULY ASSOCIATED BY HIM WITHOUT ANY CONTEXT WHEN HIS WRONG AND MISLEADING ADVICE IS CHALLENGED.

I respect both of you, but you Mr. Doab intentionally get his bad name spilled on both of you, when he starts abusing me and prompts me to give my observation on his irrelevant, wrong and misleading statement.

Secondly, if I did not endorse any of your wrong advice and pinpointed towards that the same cannot be treated as an insult. However, if you have treated that as an insult, that is up to you.

I AM REALLY SURPRISED TO KNOW THAT YOU COULD ALSO BE HOODWINKED SO EASILY BY MR. DOAB's TICKS. He tries to take shelter behind other experts by intentionally associating their names in his posts just to save his own skin and sidetrack the issues just to get his own bad name associated with others due his vulgar talks.

SO VERY SORRY, IF YOU WERE NOT ABLE TO REALISE HIS TRICK BEFORE FORMING YOUR OPINION ABOUT ME, THAT IS NOT MY FAULT.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics