Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Administrative convenience



Please Wait ..

Administrative convenience (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : ganesh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 June 2012 at 19:21

Sir/Ma'am,

I have expressed my anguish to Supdt. Of Post Offices that my office has been posted with officials having fraudulant\unfit\having unserviceable record and this office has monetory transactions involved either directly or indirectly and that I have to post them in any branch under any circumstance like shortage or to extract work from them. The Supdt of Post Offices, simply replied it as administrative convenience. How can I give him a fitting reply to say that I am not responsible if such officials are posted in the office in the interest of public.




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 June 2012 at 21:24

send reminders . send copy to higher up authorities



Expert : Sudhir Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 June 2012 at 21:31

what is the qeury about?



Expert : Thangapandian
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 June 2012 at 15:18

yes. am also unable to understand the facts of your case.

-y.not legal services-


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: