Act of supreme court

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 July 2017

When will HINDU SUCCESSION ACT will get amended...

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 



Nikhil singh (Querist)
17 July 2017

Can I request a plea to supreme court stating to amend the HINDU SUCCESSION ACT

Nikhil singh (Querist)
17 July 2017

If not guide me what to do in this regard

Kumar Doab (Expert)
17 July 2017

Pls post material facts of the matter that you facing.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
17 July 2017

How are you concerned?

State clear material facts.

No one can predict when would be amended.

Parliament through set process can amend.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
18 July 2017

not a legal query

monitoring and planning amendment of statutes is beyond the scope of this forum

P. Venu (Expert)
18 July 2017

What is the problem and issue involved, if any?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics