Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > About writ petiton



Please Wait ..

About writ petiton (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Adv. Jayashree Mahesh Gore

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 11:12

how to file writ petition




Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 11:29




Dear Client,

File a writ petition by expert lawyer.

Please feel free, if you require more advise, then contact me on Mobile Via Path Legal.

All the Best.

R.K.NANDA - ADVOCATE
DELHI HIGH COURT & SUPREME COURT OF INDIA






Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 11:35

writ can be file at Supreme Court/High Court by Advocate on record/advocate.

For filing writ contact advocate.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 12:50

If you are a client then first engage a lawyer and if you are an advocate then no comments.



Expert : Deepak Nair

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 12:52

Dear Shailesh,
The querist is an advocate, as apears in the name.

Dear Ms.jayashree,
Please refer to the Article 226 and 227 of Constitution of India for better understanding.



Expert : Rajeev Kumar

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 16:05

If you are client then engage a lawyer or if you are advocate then know it well.



Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 17:13

Dear Mr.Deepak,

visit profile of author, where she is mentioned law associate.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 19:01

one needs to visit High Court/or Supreme court,as the case may be,then he engages a lawyer,(for supreme court an advocate on record for filling of writ is a must)discuss his facts hand over his documents ,and pays his fees,lawyers drafts the writ petition and ask the client to sign vakalatnama and affidavit and files the writ in registry of court where it is srutinized then listed for
hearing before the Bench constituted by cheif justice depending upon the nature of writ.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 20:10

But, if you yourself can draft it, you can file as Party in Person by going to the filing section of particular HC/ SC.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 22:21

Agreed with shonee kapoor.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 01 March 2012 at 00:48

Welcome Mr. Advocate. You are expected to have basic knowledge of law.



Expert : V R SHROFF

Posted On 01 March 2012 at 07:55

u must consult Sr Adv ,
Otherwise u may harm ur client.



Expert : Deepak Nair

Posted On 01 March 2012 at 09:36

Sufficiently advised by the experts above.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics