Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > About the practies certificate as as advocate



Please Wait ..

About the practies certificate as as advocate (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Azhar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 May 2012 at 12:22

sir if some one who has finished the law course and applied for sanad certificate and he also got it but he has not cleared the AIBE exam so how long he can practiese?




Expert : Khaleel Ahmed
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 May 2012 at 14:11

He is not eligible for filing vakalath.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 May 2012 at 16:56

Dear Azhar
without qualify the exam he can not file vakalatnama



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 May 2012 at 09:41

Nothing to be added.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Author : Azhar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 May 2012 at 20:08

thanks for reply


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: