About pay protection

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 January 2019

I shwetanshu , technically resigned after 10 yrs service from Indian railway for Bihar govt. Service in higher grade pay,But lower basic pay than Indian railway. Can I get pay protection in Bihar govt..


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
10 January 2019

Then how you can get pay protection? what is the pay in Indian Railway and in Bihar Government service?

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
11 January 2019

vague. Full facts are not given.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 January 2019

Incomplete information can not lead to form an opinion and advise.

Shwetanshu (Querist)
14 January 2019

After 10 yrs service In railway basic pay 53600 @ 4200 gp level 6
And in govt.of bihar initial 44900 @ 4600 gp level 7

Shwetanshu (Querist)
14 January 2019

After 10 yrs service In railway basic pay 53600 @ 4200 gp level 6
And in govt.of bihar initial 44900 @ 4600 gp level 7

Shwetanshu (Querist)
14 January 2019

Can I get pay protection in govt of Bihar as per above information

Shwetanshu (Querist)
14 January 2019

Sir please reply

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
16 January 2019

Dear Sir,
First file representations before higher authorities and if they do not pass orders in your favour then he may approach service Tribunal or High Court.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

Shwetanshu (Querist)
17 January 2019

Representation done

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 February 2019

In this case the pay will be fixed just on the same parameters as in case of promotion.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu