About fir

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
09 November 2017

Hai this is revathi 1 year back I file a case about chain snatching at hyderabad. Police filed fir and he did not respond upto now. So what should I do, could you please give me suggestion about this situation


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
09 November 2017

You can use RTI to get fate of your FIR.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
10 November 2017

Yes! You can choose RTI route to know the status of Y0ur FIR.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
10 November 2017

If you appreciate my answer please give mre a like.

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
10 November 2017

Very vague answers on a vague query.

Who did not respond, not made clear? What RTI will do if someone (HE) is not responding?


JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
10 November 2017

Ms. Revathi may like to fulfill the wishes of Ms. Usha Kapoor, so that the others may know that her puzzle is solved by the solution provided by the expert.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
10 November 2017

JIGYASU - Legal analyst ,

Happy to note that one more target searched and included by you apart from me and Kumar Doab.

Good job done to the forum.

One more satisfactory step for your moto /, habit / hobby.
Congratulations

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
10 November 2017

@ Rajendra K Goyal,

I have already replied you, not habit or hobby, but motto to save the innocent people from the wrong advice by some experts.

I can't say, she is fake, like you and Doab, but her request for appreciation on wrong advice was uncalled for. People, who have to appreciate can appreciate even without any request.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
10 November 2017

JIGYASU - Legal analyst ,

Good job to serve people in yor eyes innocent.

Carry on.

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
10 November 2017

@ Rajendra K Goyal,

Thanks for your appreciation, may be with bitterness of your mind.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

JIGYASU - Legal analyst,

Yes, carry on to fulfill your moto to increase your numbers with more than 95% of vague / baseless / unrelated posts in the name of having more legal knowledge than others.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics