Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > About Unmarried Daughter Property Right



Please Wait ..



About Unmarried Daughter Property Right (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 09:59



Hey, Sir
1.I Have One unmarried sister and she have a govt. Job .
2.We are 2 brother 1 unmarried sister.
So sir she have any right in property?

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Author : Anonymous

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 10:00



Sir please kindly help me.?



Expert : rajeev sharma

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 13:13



Is your father still alive ?
If no when he passed away ?
What is the nature of property ?

Pl do not send incomplete quarry if you really want any advise.



Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 17:05


Click to Talk

no reply 2 aq.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 19:10



No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 20:42



AQ,NO reply.



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 04:48



AQ.No reply.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics