Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > AGE LIMIT FACTOR FOR STUDYING LAW



Please Wait ..


AGE LIMIT FACTOR FOR STUDYING LAW (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : PBS KUMAR

Posted On 22 April 2009 at 16:18

Sir,

I wanted to study LLB I am from A.P. recently I saw the LAWCET notification for apearing for law course the age limit factor is 30 yrs, if any one crosses he /she has not eligible for law course. What is this for studying law is also restriction ? if the Bar Association may be not allowed but why the restriction for study ?
Regards,
PBS KUMAR




Expert : n.k.sarin

Posted On 22 April 2009 at 21:30

Mr. Kumar I think there is some sort of confusion.There is no law or Rule regulation which creat impediment or restriction to study law.As far as my knowledge is concerned ,there is no age limit to get membership of Bar association.



Expert : A V Vishal

Posted On 23 April 2009 at 06:21

Kumar,

The news is true, advise to approach appropriate court and file a writ to quash the impugned order.



Expert : Y V Vishweshwar Rao

Posted On 23 April 2009 at 08:04

The Law Course, is professionsal Course , to Practice as advocate in Indian Courts ,there will be some regualtions by the Authorities , as in the other professional Courses !



Expert : Y V Vishweshwar Rao

Posted On 23 April 2009 at 10:39




Expert : RAKHI BUDHIRAJA

Posted On 24 April 2009 at 12:55

As per my knowldge there is no age bar for studying law.



Expert : Shashikant Patil

Posted On 24 April 2009 at 17:26

I too agreed with the suggestion of Rakhi Budhiraja.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics