A case of ufm in semester exam in engineering.

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 May 2019

Now that he has passed the exam after being subjected to Ufm case & reappearing in it as a punishment.
Will he get the govt job provided he has got the degree from the university ?
or the ufm case will be considered as a criminal case & reject his appointment ?


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
26 May 2019

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/A-case-of-ufm-in-semester-exam-in-engineering--707196.asp

Is this the same case.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu