Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > 7/12 utara



Please Wait ..

7/12 utara (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pooja dedhia
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 June 2012 at 17:36

if i want to know the 7/12 utara of my property,what r the source of information available to find & get the detail.

i have tey on onlone.but site is not opened




Expert : Adv Archana
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 June 2012 at 18:16

7/12 extract of your property can be obtained from the talathi of the area where the property is situated.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 June 2012 at 12:29

It can be obtained from the sub-registrar office.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: