Bank Guarantee for redevelopment

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
31 October 2017

Dear
If the redeveloper/builders do not deposit the Bank to the Society as per the development agreement, can I register sn FIR on criminal grounds of cheating.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
31 October 2017

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
31 October 2017

Repeated query,

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/-bank-guarantee-for-project-by-builder-660391.asp

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
31 October 2017

Repeated also at:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/-bank-guarantee-for-project-by-builder-660386.asp




Sam (Querist)
02 November 2017

Sir I just would like to lnow if the bank not deposited with the society can I file an FIR as cheating case.

Sam (Querist)
02 November 2017

Sir sorry for repeating

If the developer have not deposited the bank guarantee to society can o file an F



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics