Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Registration in bar association



Please Wait ..



Registration in bar association (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Bhumika

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 18:15



An advocate is registered in Rajkot Bar association.
If he wants to practice in gujarat highcourt.
is any other registration needed at Gujaraat Bar council to appear in highcourt


 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 19:22



Advocate registered at Bar council in India any where could Practice/Appear in any Court in India.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 19:25



Bar Council had given its Consent in Supreme Court that even Foreign Advocates could appear in Indian Courts if the Same is Reciprocated in Foreign Countries also.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 19:33



Generally an Advocate has to be registered in State Bar Council and on this base he becomes member of a Bar Association.

Please confirm, whether he already has been registered in concerned State Bar Council. If yes, no need of registration again.



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 04:31



A person registered in state Bar council is entitled to practise in state High court.A person enrolled in Bar council of India INdia can practise in any court in india or any state.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 07:11



Ignorance will Not be an Excuse.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 07:13



Misleading Others Out of Self Ignorance Not Only defames themselves but where it had been Posted also



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 07:25



This is Really ----------Answer that too while Posting A Reply to an Advocate.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 07:26



Dear Ms.Bhumika Advocate Enrolled in any State Bar Council could Practice in any courts in India



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 07:32



Only to practice in Supreme court 5 years Experience and AOR would be mandatory


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics