Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > 498-a & 354 law



Please Wait ..

498-a & 354 law (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Vikrant Goel
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 07:20

R/Sir,
I wish to ask that can a person file for punishment of his wife, inlaws and judiciary officials for misusing law & there position in judiciary under bad intension after quashing of FIR under IPC 498-A & 354 & divorce with mutual consent, if he has enough proof to prove that such case were filed in colusion with judiciary officials to harrass & destroy its social reputation and childten future and claim heavy compensation and not to save its marriage. so that it can be a lesson for future in the interest of public.




Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 07:24

If after the quashing the mutual divorce has been done then no counter cae is possible any more.
At the time of mutual divorce both the parties need to withdraw mutual allegations against each other.



Expert : ashutosh mishra
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 08:03

No! you can not do so any more is my answer with reference to facts stated by you.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 09:36

If the quash has been on mutual consent, no action can be initiated.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Author : Vikrant Goel
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 09:46

That means there is no justice for the man in indian judiciary and a mental characterless cruel women and prouded judicial official has right to do what so ever they can do by misusing a women. A innocent man is just treated like donkey to carry all social, financial & moral responsibilities. After fighting for 11 years and spending lacs of rupees finally a man is bounded to pay heavy compensation along with the social reponsibilities. Such womens are awarded with a very special position of counselor in the Matrimonial High court who could not even take moral responsibilities of her own childrens.



Author : Vikrant Goel
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 09:52

if there is no justice for man, we are heading towards one day when a common man will take the law in his hand to justify the things.



Expert : Shashikant Patil
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 16:41

Your justice was concluded in divorce by way of both the parties mutually agreed or consented terms.



Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 17:40

Well said by mr patil. Only the remedy is diverce



Author : Vikrant Goel
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 May 2012 at 07:18

it means our judiciary & judges are incapable and it is worthless for a man to search for justice and finally has to compromise and pay heavy compensation and purchase justice in form of Divorce by mutual consent.Our Judiciary are not breaking indian family but also destroying future of innocent childrens by favouring cruel and characterless women. I really feel shame on judiciary and do not have regards for corrupted system.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: