Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > Submiision of form 10e containing details of arrear with itr-v



Please Wait ..

Submiision of form 10e containing details of arrear with itr-v (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : JEEWAN SINGH
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 July 2012 at 19:11

Kindly advice me while uploading income tax return for A.Y. 2012-13 for e-filing and then getting ITR-V, (ITR Verification) and after verifying it and signing it, it requires to be sent to Department of Income Tax- CPC, Bangaluru- Karnatak for further processing.
Whether filled-up form 10E containing the details of arrears and relief claimed under section 89(1) of IT Act needs to be sent with that verified ITR-V by post?
Where that filled-up form 10E requires to be submitted for relief claimed under section 89(1) of IT Act? Thanks
Jeewan Singh




Expert : A V Vishal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 00:00

Physical copy of 10E not required to be sent along with the ITR - V, entry of claim must be made in the relevant column, Physical copy to be produced only in case of scrutiny in case te AO is not satisfied with the claim.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: