Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Constitutional Law > Information through rti



Please Wait ..

Information through rti (Constitutional Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : koteswara rao jonnalagadda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 July 2012 at 20:16

respected sir's,
i want to collect from the govt authorities the following information.kindly advise me.
a.income tax dept;balance sheets and schdules of pvt ltd co where my share holding is there.
b.r.o.c;balance sheets and share holding pattrens with directors list.
c.sales taxdept;company or firm constitution to whom we supplied materials and their present status.
e.revenue authorities about the approvals of lay outs ctc.
f.which govt authorities does not come under this act.
i will be thankfull for your early reply.




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 July 2012 at 12:19

visit the registrar of companies office . you will get all deatils of the company .

list of directors , shareholders , balance sheets etc .



Expert : M V Gupta
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 17:03

For a, b,and c, approach the ROC office with requisite application in prescribed form and fees paid. You can also ask for inspection of the relevant records on the subject.
For e (there is no d) you have to approach the local authority i.e., Municipal Office or the Panchayat office for the lay out sanctions. You can get true copies of the relevant approvals/layout plans from them.
f. All govt and public authorities are governed by the Act.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: