Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Service of summons on respondent



Please Wait ..

Service of summons on respondent (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : deepak garg
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 17:16

dear sir,
i want know during courts summer vacation are summons served upon the respondent.




Expert : Anirudh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 17:39

Please indicate whether you have been summoned for a day on which the Court is on vacation?



Expert : venkatesh Rao
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 20:05

serving of summons is ministerial work and can be done during vacation.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 23:33

Yes, it can be served.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: