Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Constitutional Law > Rti procedure



Please Wait ..

Rti procedure (Constitutional Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : lissing perme
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 June 2012 at 21:14

Respected Experts,
On one issue ,if there is decisions/order of Full Bench of SIC/CIC.Can one bench Commission overrule that and give different order i.e in opposite to the earlier full bench order of the SIC/CIC in similar type of issue.???
OR
the principle of judicial discipline also need to be follow by SIC/CIC i.e judgment can only be overrule by the bench of larger bench.??




Expert : Kiran Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 June 2012 at 23:25

it depends upon the facts of the case, if the full bench or larger bench verdict is not applicable to given facts of the case then there is no question of challenging the judicial discipline.




Author : lissing perme
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 June 2012 at 00:40

@Kiran Kumar!!
Thanks for reply sir!!
Sir my question is about the similar type of issue i.e if fact of the case is similar.



Expert : mahendrakumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 June 2012 at 05:03

explain your issue so that some meaningful guidance could be given.

you may visit rtiindia.org also,a site exclusively for ti related matters.



Expert : mahendrakumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 June 2012 at 05:03

explain your issue so that some meaningful guidance could be given.

you may visit rtiindia.org also,a site exclusively for ti related matters.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 June 2012 at 09:02

your query is not clear and specific


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: