3 months FNF has not cleared

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 July 2019

Forced to resign , now 3 months not clearing my FNF.
I RESIGNED on 16 feb 2019
Signed my documents in April,
HR said the company take a week's time.
I'm.sending him constant mails
Now he is saying for last month that finance department will clear and let him

I'm.afraid again , they are harraseing me .
One of my collegue was forced to resign on 29 June
But he received his FNF on 1 July 2019


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
20 July 2019

Dear Sir,
Get issue a legal notice and also submit representation before Labor Commissioner to resolve your issue.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 July 2019

Issue legal notice to the company.
It would be advisable to contact, consult and engage another local prudent lawyer with relevant records for proper appreciation of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi/NCR and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # + 91 98911 52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu