Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Intellectual Property Rights > Tannacy land sold



Please Wait ..

Tannacy land sold (Intellectual Property Rights)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Nikul H Patel
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 18:36

One person who was not agricutralist and have purchsed New tenure land by the Dpy collector permission conditionaly to cultivate the land and have become farmer.Is this Ileagle? and is any power given by gujarat goverment to the deputy collector to make non agricutcharist to agriculcharist?
More the person who become acgrecultcharis by permission od dpy collector was died and there is no direct heir of him so can the same land go for Khalsa and how and who can do this in government department.
please let me know
thanks
nikul





Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 20:16

the order passed by depiuty collector was not challenged . the beneficiary of order has died , on his death legal heris if any will have to obtain a legal heriship certificate for claim on property



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 April 2012 at 18:34

If beneficiary has died heir less or the order is with out jurisdiction and void ,the land shall revert back to state of GUJRAT.



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 April 2012 at 20:17

The order of the Deputy Collector has become legal due to non-challenge by either of the interested party within the time frame so the order has become final which even binds the legal heirs of the deceased.



Author : Nikul H Patel
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 April 2012 at 11:54

Thank you very much Sir for your kind quick reply, But my further more quiry is that. The person was died without direct straight line heir in this case the new tenure land can be Khalsa.
Secound is there the died person's brother or sisiter can become leagle heir of him and can get heriship cerfificate form government.
Kindly let me know.
With Regards



Author : Nikul H Patel
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 May 2012 at 18:43

Thank you very much Sir for your kind quick reply, But my further more quiry is in the case of the person who become agricultarist ilegly on the new tanure land by deputy collecter order and the person was died without direct straight line heirs in this case the new tenure land can be Khalsa.
Secound is that the died person's brother or sisiter can become legle heirs of him and can get heriship cerfificate from government.
Kindly let me know.
With Regards



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: