worked hard for the company and begging for my salary

 

(Querist)
08 November 2017

Respected sir my self Dheeraj Nimmagadda i am a student under jntuh of branch (cse) i had been completed my 1st year in 2016-2017 and i had been discontinued it sir . i am intrested in life sciences and i am preapring for my entrence exam of cucet and i temporally joined in a company as a hr requiter Named as the the bigyenablers ( http://thebigyenablers.com/) i had been worked more then one month sir from 16/8/2017 to 28/9/2017 sir i she havent given me a offer leater without taking a offer leatter i had been worked there . when i had been asked my salary to her she said that she is not going to pay any one rupee to me . please help me to do what sir legally
sir i dont have a offer letter but i have a attendence register of the company and employers are with me sir
please help from this sir
Read more at: http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/profile.asp?member_id=399471


JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
08 November 2017

Nobody can help you, as you failed to help yourself by joining the company and starting work voluntarily without getting offer and appointment letter. For any legal help, legal documents are necessary as evidence, which you don't seem to have..

You may better get a solace with thinking that it was a lesson for you, as a beginner of a career.

Best of luck for you to restart your career!
.

Nimmagadda Dheeraj (Querist)
08 November 2017

sir but i have the data of navukari postings from the comapany and thee data of the company and attendance register sir and employers ( http://jobopenings.yuvajobs.com/bpo-executive-hyderabad-secunderabad-big-y-enablers-consulting-private-limited-2958020.htm) we cont do any thing with these things sir

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
08 November 2017

In the absence of any record of your employment, you can be charged with offense of stealing the data of the company. If you can bear with criminal case with that offense, you may dare to challenge the company by asking for salary on that data basis in your possession in unauthorised manner.

Nimmagadda Dheeraj (Querist)
08 November 2017

thankz for your kind reply sir

Nimmagadda Dheeraj (Querist)
08 November 2017

sir what you will suggest me to do sir .. i am a student woked for my entrence exams fee and a tution fee . sir you r elder then me you have seen different cases in our life .sir please suggest me to do what sir ?

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
08 November 2017

Concentrate on your studies and remain cautioned against working in any company without any formal order of appointment.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
08 November 2017

You have a week case in your favor. May lodge complaint with the labor and commercial establishment department for their malpractice.

Nimmagadda Dheeraj (Querist)
08 November 2017

Thanks for your kind reaply sir

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
08 November 2017

You are welcome.
...............

P. Venu (Expert)
09 November 2017

The absence of appointment letter need not disentitle you of the wages/salary you had worked. But the period is too short and amount involved, not substantial that a legal action may not be beneficial.

Nimmagadda Dheeraj (Querist)
09 November 2017

Thank you sir.i had been informed them when I am leaving in the starting.

Nimmagadda Dheeraj (Querist)
09 November 2017

Thank you sir.i had been informed them when I am leaving in the starting.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics